HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTORS U.K. LIMITED

Address

HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTORS U.K. LIMITED
7 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HQ
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01521131
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£18,729,852.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Citco Management (Uk) Limited
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Gaffney
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Karl Heininger
15 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Bradley Hornbacher
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Sedlmayer
28 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Voit
15 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEED OF SUBORDINATION - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

PENTA AIRPORT HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

CITCO LONDON LIMITED
7 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 3HF
Changed 10 May 2002

SUITE G39 RENAISSANCE LONDON
HEATHROW HOTEL BATH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW6 2AQ
Changed 20 Oct 2000

OLD CLOCK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE SL5 7HB
Changed 30 Nov 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £20,956.01

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 22 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years