HOTLINE ELECTRIC FENCING LIMITED

Address

HOTLINE ELECTRIC FENCING LIMITED
WHARF ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2DA
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00959710
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Cowell
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rupert Holliday
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
18 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Muller
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Colin Whitbread
27 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2000

Previous Company Names

HOTLINE/RENCO LTD
Changed 26 Sep 2005
A.E.C. ELECTRIC FENCING LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

HOTLINE WORKS
BRUNEL ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 4PB
Changed 23 Aug 2005

HOTLINE WORKS
BRUNEL ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
TQ12 4PB
Changed 27 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hotlineelectricfencing.co.uk
www.hotlineelectricfencing.com
www.hotlineelectricfencing.net
www.hotlineelectricfencing.org.uk
www.hotlineelectricfencing.org
www.hotlineelectricfencing.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 7 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years