HOUGHTON KNEALE DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 ALBERT TERRACE MARGATE KENT ENGLAND CT9 1UJ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Cash in bank
£43.72k
Current assets
£172.56k
Current creditors
£115.00k
Shareholders funds
£17.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04103802
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOUGHTON KNEALE LIMITED19 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

15/07/2015 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2020 FROM 71 NEW DOVER ROAD CANTERBURY CT1 3DZ ENGLAND

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2019 FROM C/O HAINES WATTS ROPER YARD ROPER ROAD CANTERBURY KENT CT2 7EX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOUGHTON KNEALE DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company