HOUSE DOWN EVENTS & ARTIST MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HOUSE DOWN EVENTS & ARTIST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
4 WITHINGTON COURT
FARM LANE WITHINGTON
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST10 4PU
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08047152
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,453 £3,097 £7,413
Debtors: £426 £6,556 £2,790
Creditors due within one year: £543 £3,571 £10,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,336 £6,082 -£692
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,216 £14,075 £9,271
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anneli Pearce
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Pearce
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENCORE EVENTS & ARTIST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years