HOUSE OF BLINDS LIMITED

Address

HOUSE OF BLINDS LIMITED
UNIT 10, BONNYBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, MURNIN ROAD
BONNYBRIDGE
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK4 2BW
Phone: 01324 812 824
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC094136
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £29,438 £54,463 £42,058
Debtors: £74,777 £89,448 £73,484
Creditors due within one year: £65,579 £77,136 £58,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,656 £81,275 £70,197
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £177,232 £186,009 £148,584
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Forrest
before 15 Sep 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Stephen Forrest
8 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1991
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 1988

Previous Company Names

STIRLINGSHIRE INTERIORS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

32 LAXDALE DRIVE
HEAD OF MUIR
DENNY
FK6 5PL
Changed 13 Aug 2007

BONNBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLOCK A UNIT 7
SEABEGS ROAD
BONNYBRIDGE FK4 2BW
Changed 16 Jun 1988

17 WELLSIDE PLACE
FALKIRK
Changed 3 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.houseofblinds.org
www.houseofblinds.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 23 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 13 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 3 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 6 Sep 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years