HOUSE OF FISHER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Theale Court 11 - 13 High Street Theale Reading RG7 5AH

Company number
03450353
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2020

Next statement due by 29 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCOMP 165 LIMITED11 February 1998
STONECLOSE PROPERTIES LIMITED24 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1922 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

20/10/1720 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOUSE OF FISHER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company