HOUSE OF FISHER (ASSISTED LIVING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
THEALE COURT 11-13 HIGH STREET THEALE READING RG7 5AH

Company number
06462987
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2021

Next statement due by 17 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE PRIOR PROPERTIES LIMITED21 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/2126 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT PRICE

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOUSE OF FISHER (ASSISTED LIVING) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company