HOUSE OF WISDOM FOR STRATEGIC STUDIES LIMITED

Address

HOUSE OF WISDOM FOR STRATEGIC STUDIES LIMITED
10 VINCENT COURT
SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 2ND
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741326
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £72,566 £18,219 £92,250
Debtors: £75,000 £550
Creditors due within one year: £3,960,395 £3,379,642 £2,910,288
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,812,829 -£3,361,423 -£2,817,488
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,812,829 -£3,361,423 -£2,817,488
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hamed Quisay
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUMAN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2012
TANMIYA - HUMAN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 ,SECOND FLOOR FLAT 23 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1H 7QQ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Feb 2017

7 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8HD
Changed 29 Jan 2017

SPEECHLY BIRCHAM LLP (REF: CAF) 6 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3LX
Changed 31 Jan 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Feb 2017 14
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Jan 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years