HOUSESPOTTERS LTD.

Dissolved on 18 Nov 2011

Address

HOUSESPOTTERS LTD.
1-3 BURNBRAE HOUSE WEST MAIN
STREET, BLACKBURN
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH47 7LU
Phone: 01242 400 798
Phone: 01246 368 717
Phone: 01284 767 077
Phone: 01284 766 549
Phone: 01284 766 870
Phone: 01284 767 262
Phone: 01285 015 445
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC301548
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
18 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2008
Filed on:
28 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

REAL360.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

DRYBURGH HOUSE, MEIKLE ROAD
KIRKTON CAMUS
LIVINGSON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 7DE
Changed 21 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.housespotters.org
www.housespotters.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 5 Feb 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years