HOUSING LAW SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Address

HOUSING LAW SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
THE WATCH OAK BUSINESS CENTRE
CHAIN LANE
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0GB
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01424 774 286
Phone: 01424 774 738
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06739611
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,490 £9,512 £13,823
Debtors: £356 £2,436
Creditors due within one year: £8,488 £13,039 £13,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,998 -£3,171 £2,864
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £524,468 £524,468 £524,468
Total Assets less Liabilities: £328,169 £324,203 £315,797
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £328,169 £324,203 £315,797
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Crook
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOUSING LAW SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

26 FREDERICK THATCHER PLACE
NORTH TRADE ROAD
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.housinglaw.services
www.housinglawservices.org.uk
www.housinglawservices.and
www.housinglawservices.org
www.housinglawservic.es
www.housinglawservices.accountant
www.housinglawservices.legal

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years