HOUSING UNITS GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Distribution And Administration Centre Tweedale Way Chadderton Oldham OL9 7HU
Company received £236,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03739406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2022

Next statement due by 7 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 898 LIMITED8 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-28

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas John Fox on 2021-10-01

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company