HOUXOU LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

HOUXOU LIMITED
3 HIGH STREET
KINROSS
TAYSIDE
KY13 8AW
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC138852
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1992
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Billis
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1995

Previous Company Names

ISOACT LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2007

Previous Addresses

46 NEW ROAD
MILNATHORT
KINROSS
KY13 9XT
Changed 9 Nov 2001

46 NEW ROAD
MILNATHORT
KINROSS
KY13 9XT
Changed 10 Oct 2001

6 ALBANY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3QB
Changed 25 Sep 2001

10 BUCKIE CLOSE
ABERDEEN
AB22 8DJ
Changed 4 Aug 1994

6A ALBANY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3QB
Changed 17 Mar 1993

142 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BU
Changed 14 Aug 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years