HOVE 2011 LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2020
Legal registered address
17 NEWTOWN ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 6AA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£3.14k
Current creditors
£2.93k
Shareholders funds
£202
View full financial accounts

Company number
03379905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2020

Next statement due by 17 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.A.I. LIMITED29 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

04/06/204 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company