HOVERDALE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 5 Apr 2011

Address

HOVERDALE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD
62 BRUNSWICK STREET
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 1DR
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06717034
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
5 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
22 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2009
Filed on:
4 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

DSF (ENGINEERING) LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 ENDERBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 6HZ
Changed 15 May 2009

HOVERDALE UNIT 3 ENDERBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LE8 6HZ
Changed 3 Apr 2009

UNIT 306 THE INNOVATION CENTRE
VIENNA COURT KIRKLEATHAM BUSINESS PARK
REDCAR
TS10 5SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hoverdaleindustrialservices.co.uk
www.hoverdaleindustrialservices.com
www.hoverdaleindustrialservic.es
www.hoverdaleindustrialservices.org.uk
www.hoverdaleindustrialservices.org
www.hoverdaleindustrialservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years