HOWARDSON LIMITED

Address

HOWARDSON LIMITED
HOWARDSON WORKS
ASHBOURNE ROAD
KIRK LANGLEY
DERBY
DE6 4NJ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00641526
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1959 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£47,008.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £377,467 £249,041 £168,973
Debtors: £781,357 £618,065 £764,124
Creditors due within one year: £803,345 £1,306,950 £1,431,169
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,143,002 £781,820 £610,796
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £344,814 £235,718
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,022,792 £1,671,560 £1,433,887
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,022,792 £1,671,560 £1,433,887
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Howard
before 19 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Christine Howard
before 19 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2011
"SISIS" EQUIPMENT (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

PRECISE TORQUE LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

STATION ROAD
MICKLEOVER
DERBY
Changed 15 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bassetlaw District Council
2 £2,584.68
unknown
1 £560.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.howardson.net
www.howardson.active
www.howardson.services
www.howardson.org
www.howardson.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month