HOWTOMOODLE LTD

Address

HOWTOMOODLE LTD
E-INNOVATION CENTRE
PRIORSLEE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
ENGLAND
TF2 9FT
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05029965
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £187,296 £98,256 £95,665
Debtors: £86,590 £90,023 £11,984
Creditors due within one year: £218,038 £164,433 £85,455
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £55,848 £23,846 £22,194
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £81,569 £55,881 £36,326
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Lawrence
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Lawrence
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ERUDITION PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

11 QUEEN STREET
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 1EH
Changed 17 Mar 2015

C/O DAVIES AND GRINDROD & CO
11 QUEEN STREET
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 1EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2011

SYCAMORE HOUSE, THE ROCK
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 5AA
Changed 27 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years