HOYER PETROLOG UK LIMITED

Company number 01164085



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
517 LEEDS ROAD HUDDERSFIELD W YORKSHIRE HD2 1YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOYER UK LIMITED1 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/09/196 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL DAVID LINNEY / 23/08/2019View PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALLAN JOHN DAVISON / 12/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company