HPB TRAVEL CLUB LIMITED

Address

HPB TRAVEL CLUB LIMITED
HPB HOUSE
24-28 OLD STATION ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8EH
Phone: 0800 230 0391
Phone: 01638 666 262
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01992328
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Baber
before 1 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 1 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Nicholas Beamish
before 1 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
James Boyce
12 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Boyce
before 1 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VILLA OWNERS TRAVEL CLUB LTD.
Changed 31 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

KENTFORD LODGE
KENTFORD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK CB8 7PT
Changed 11 Jan 2006

CARDIGAN HOUSE
16 UNION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1HE
Changed 22 Jan 1987

119 HIGH STREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 9AG
Changed 7 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hpbtravelclub.net
www.hpbtravelclub.tour
www.hpbtravelclub.active
www.hpbtravelclub.org
www.hpbtravelclub.and
www.hpbtravelclub.tours
www.hpbtravel.club

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 6 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years