HPD SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Worple Road Wimbledon London England SW19 4DD

Company number
01079138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILL, PRICE, DAVISON LIMITED15 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018 ADOPT ARTICLES 22/10/2018

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HPD SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company