HPI ENGLAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 May 2010

Address

HPI ENGLAND LIMITED
7 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HQ
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and Motels with (or without) restaurant

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01656714
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1982
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2010
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
19 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
28 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Previous Company Names

RENAISSANCE UK LTD
Changed 19 Apr 1996
RAMADA UK LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

CITCO LONDON LTD
7 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 3HF
Changed 10 May 2002

SUITE 939 RAMADA HOTEL
BATH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW6 2AQ
Changed 19 Oct 2000

RAMADA HOTEL
OXFORD ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 7RH
Changed 14 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hpiengland.co.uk
www.hpiengland.com
www.hpiengland.services
www.hpiengland.net
www.hpiengl.and
www.hpiengland.hotel
www.hpiengland.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 19 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 25 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 21 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 11 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 2 Dec 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years