HPL EUROPE LTD

Dissolved on 20 Oct 2009

Address

HPL EUROPE LTD
206 UPPER RICHMOND RD WEST
LONDON
SW14 8AH
(275 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02720239
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1992
Dissolution Date:
20 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
7 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2008
Filed on:
18 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Previous Company Names

HOT PROPS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hpleurope.co.uk
www.hpleurope.com
www.hpleurope.art
www.hpleurope.org.uk
www.hpleurope.org
www.hpleurope.active
www.hpleurope.arte

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5
30 Jun 2006 12 Feb 2007 8
30 Jun 2005 21 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 30 Sep 2004 3
30 Jun 2003 25 Sep 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years