H.R. OWEN DEALERSHIPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Melton Court Old Brompton Road London SW7 3TD

Company number
02832555
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITYGATE BOW LIMITED15 February 1994
CITYGATE DEALERSHIPS LIMITED18 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company