H.R. OWEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Melton Court Old Brompton Road London SW7 3TD

Company number
04014952
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTO BUSINESS ONLINE LIMITED22 June 2000
ABOL INVESTMENTS LIMITED16 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CURREXT FROM 30/04/2019 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company