HRA PHARMA UK & IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 06837207



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
HAINES HOUSE 21 JOHN STREET BLOOMSBURY LONDON WC1N 2BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2019

Next statement due by 18 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HRA PHARMA UK LIMITED1 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID WRIGHTView PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS VALÉRIE BREON-NORMANDView PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALLAN DAVID GEOFFROYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.82m
Current assets
£11.73m
Current creditors
£11.87m
Shareholders funds
£-103.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company