H&S TRANSPORT (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

H&S TRANSPORT (UK) LIMITED
690 LONDON ROAD
WEST THURROCK
ESSEX
RM20 3LD
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04120680
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
26 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2011
Filed on:
20 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

H&s Transport B.v.
27 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ubbo Hempenius
12 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

W G GOLDING AND SON (HAULIERS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

H&S TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2001
STYLEWAY LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

BEACON HILL INDUSTRIAL STATE BOTANY WAY
PURFLEET
ESSEX
RM19 1SR
Changed 7 Dec 2009

BEACON HILL IND EST BOTANY WAY
PURFLEET
ESSEX
RMRG 1SR
Changed 2 Oct 2008

C/O UNILEVER BESTFOODS UK
LIMITED, LONDON ROAD
PURFLEET
ESSEX
RM19 1SD
Changed 16 Sep 2008

BEACON HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOTANY WAY
PURFLEET
RM19 1SD
Changed 12 Jan 2007

BEACON HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOTANY WAY
PURFLEET
BM19 1SR
Changed 16 Mar 2006

19 LANSDOWNE WAY
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX TN40 2UJ
Changed 7 Aug 2002

788 - 790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 19 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.handstransport.co.uk
www.hnstransport.co.uk
www.hstransport.co.uk
www.handstransport.com
www.hnstransport.com
www.hnstransport.net
www.handstransport.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 22 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 5 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 3 May 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years