HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Address

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00229341
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1928 (90 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£265,000,000.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Bencard
6 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Robert Carver
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Davies
29 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katherine Dean
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gavin Hewitt
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Kent
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Warwick Long
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gareth Owen Conway
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Russell-brown
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Desmond Turner
26 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Hollie Wood
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BALLYBUNION INVESTMENTS NO 3 LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

FORWARD TRUST GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999
FORWARD TRUST LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

12 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1QZ
Changed 4 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code