HSBC TRUST COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Address

HSBC TRUST COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00106294
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1909 (107 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000,000.00 on 25 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 279 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Coke
6 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Hackett
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Hinton
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2008
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 1996
DANIEL THWAITES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1994
ALLIED-LYONS RETAILING LIMITED AND CARLSBERG-TETLEY BREWING LIMITED AND/ORANY ASSOCIATED COMPANIES (AS DEFINED)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 1994
MICHAEL GERSON (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
TRANSFER - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 1993
ALLIED BREWERIES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 1990
BASS BREWERS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 1990
COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1988
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1986
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 1985
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1985
THE HOUSING CORPORATION
AGREEMENT AND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1984
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 1984
THE HOUSING CORPORATION
AGREEMENT AND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1984
THE HOUSING CORPORATION
AGREEMENT AND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1984
THE HOUSING CORPORATION
AGREEMENT AND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1984
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 1984
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 1983
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1983
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1983
ALAN CROFT FAULKNER MORRIS,GORDON FREDERICK TAYLOR,JOHN HENRY HEYWARD,WILLIAM FREDRICK MULLINS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 1983
THE HOUSING CORPORATION
AGREEMENT & LEGAL CHARGE PURSUANT TO AN ORDER OF COURT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1982
THE HOUSING CORPORATION
AGREEMENT & LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1982
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 1979

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND BANK TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

27/32 POULTRY,
LONDON EC2P 2BX
Changed 4 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hsbctrustcompany.co.uk
www.hsbctrustcompany.com
www.hsbctrustcompany.org
www.hsbctrustcompany.financial
www.hsbctrust.company
www.hsbctrustcompany.services
www.hsbctrustcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 15 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 29 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 16 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 10 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
279 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 582 times in the last few years