HSF LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SUITE 41 CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK GIPPING ROAD GREAT BLAKENHAM SUFFOLK IP6 0NL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£885.16k
Fixed assets
£96.69k
Current creditors
£829.24k
Shareholders funds
£440.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04333555
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HSF LOGISTICS LIMITED19 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/12/1911 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW LEE SMITH

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MATTHEW LEE SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company