HSS HIRE SERVICE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 2, Think Park Mosley Road Manchester England M17 1FQ

Company number
00644490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIRE SERVICE SHOPS LIMITED31 December 1978
HSS HIRE GROUP LIMITED12 July 1991
HSS HIRE SERVICE GROUP PLC13 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/228 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-26

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company