H.T.G. (BLACKBURN) LIMITED

Address

H.T.G. (BLACKBURN) LIMITED
HTG (BLACKBURN) LIMITED PRIMROSE BUSINESS PARK
SLATER STREET
BLACKBURN
BB2 4LY
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06759407
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £18,085 £13,117 £11,391
Debtors: £91,726 £68,583 £63,616
Creditors due within one year: £67,740 £56,732 £50,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,071 £24,968 £24,491
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,000 £20,000 £20,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £75,017 £61,386 £43,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,017 £61,386 £43,239
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Birtwistle
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2011

Previous Company Names

FAIRLY ABSTRACT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 23 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 16 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 6 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 10 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 9 May 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years