HUA DI INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2018)

Address

HUA DI INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
ULM LTD 1ST FLOOR
16 INGESTRE PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1F 0JJ
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08070966
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 24 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £80 £80 £76,995
Debtors: £53,700 £53,700 £1,711
Creditors due within one year: £180,702
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,780 £53,780 -£101,996
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £899,418 £899,418 £640,416
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£845,638 -£845,638 -£742,412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£845,638 -£845,638 -£742,412
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsey Ashworth
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Goodwin
16 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stella Hon-huen-shiu
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Lee
16 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Lees
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Lees
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jenny Loynton
16 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Miller
16 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hon Shiu
16 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Underwood
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEEL AND SAM WA INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2016
SAM WA INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2015
PEEL AND SAM WA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2015
PEEL INTERNATIONAL TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2012

Previous Addresses

PEEL DOME THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
Changed 8 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years