HUB PHARMA LTD

Dissolved on 25 May 2010

Address

HUB PHARMA LTD
25 GLOVER ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1LQ
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03997788
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
19 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2009
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

CHURCHILL COMMERCE LTD
Changed 26 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

25 GLOVER ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1LQ
Changed 21 May 2009

5 CASTLETON ROAD
EASTCOTE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 9QQ
Changed 21 May 2009

CHEMILINES HOUSE
ALPERTON LANE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA0 1DX
Changed 22 Feb 2005

376 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3BL
Changed 23 Jun 2003

LONDON HOLBORN GATE
330 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7QT
Changed 5 Dec 2002

376 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3BL
Changed 25 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hubpharma.co.uk
www.hubpharma.office
www.hubpharma.org
www.hubpharma.services
www.hubpharma.support
www.hubpharma.business
www.hubpharma.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 19 Sep 2008 8
31 Jan 2007 8 May 2007 4
31 Jan 2006 7 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 22 Mar 2005 2
31 Jan 2004 10 Jan 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years