HUB TRANSPORT PLANNING LTD

Company number 05930870



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
133 LEACH GREEN LANE, REDNAL BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B45 8EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PTB TRANSPORT PLANNING LIMITED24 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/12/1824 December 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED PTB TRANSPORT PLANNING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/12/18View PDF
24/12/1824 December 2018NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£-278.00k
Fixed assets
£-1.44k
Current creditors
£85.41k
Shareholders funds
£193.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company