HUCKSTERS ADVERTISING & PUBLISHING CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Barn St James Square Wadhurst East Sussex TN5 6AP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£388.88k
Fixed assets
£37.96k
Current creditors
£386.21k
Shareholders funds
£40.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04354908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2022

Next statement due by 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

58190 - Other publishing activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPASS CAREER OPPORTUNITIES LIMITED24 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-17 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/01/2020 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company