HUDA FARRAN LTD

Company number 06919936



Last updated 13 November 2014
Registered office address
HUDA FARRAN WOODHATCH COPSEN WOOD STOKESHEATH ROAD OXSHOTT SURREY KT22 0PR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2014

Next statement due by 29 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUDA FARRA LTD18 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/08/1426 August 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/08/1419 August 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
18/08/1418 August 2014Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.50k
Current assets
£33.50k
Fixed assets
£355
Current creditors
£120.05k
Shareholders funds
£-86.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company