HUDDERSFIELD DYEING COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 12 December 2020
Legal registered address
CANAL BANK DYEWORKS CANAL STREET LEEDS ROAD HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 6NY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£40.04k
Current assets
£1.03m
Fixed assets
£75.91k
Current creditors
£651.23k
Shareholders funds
£438.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04923072
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2020

Next statement due by 20 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HDC (HOLDINGS) COMPANY LIMITED8 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2026 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/10/1918 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 06/10/2017

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company