HUDDLEFORD LTD

Company number 01134033



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
JOHN HARLOW INSOLVENCY 47 NEW WALK LEICESTER UNITED KINGDOM LE1 6TE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 September 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENSON (PLUMBING AND HEATING) LIMITED8 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1118 October 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/10/1118 October 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008319View PDF
18/10/1118 October 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company