HUDDLESTON ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Coped Hall Business Park Royal Wootton Bassett Swindon Wiltshire United Kingdom SN4 8DP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current creditors
£76.18k
Shareholders funds
£-129.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01680784
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUDDLESTON ENERGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED24 January 1991
THE HUDDLESTON ENERGY CONSULTANCY LIMITED1 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

14/11/1914 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUDDLESTON ENERGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company