HUGH SYMONS INFORMATION MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

HUGH SYMONS INFORMATION MANAGEMENT LTD
ALDER HILLS PARK
16 ALDER HILLS
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4AR
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01187478
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Booth
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lorraine Davis May
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Colin Fisher
22 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
27 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason West
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Wilson
before 3 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Benjamin Wilson
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2007
GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

HUGH SYMONS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

ALDER HILLS PARK
16 ALDERS HILLS
POOLE
DORSET BH12 4AR
Changed 21 Jul 1995

14-18 OFFICE CHAMBERS
LANSDOWNE RD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET,BH1 3JU
Changed 25 May 1995

223-227 ALDER RD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4AP
Changed 27 Jan 1989

14-18 OFFICE CHAMBERS
LANSDOWNE HOUSE
BOURNEMOUTH
Changed 25 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
62 £1,778,894.90
Bristol City Council
8 £19,047.00
Department of Health
2 £61,386.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hughsymonsinformationmanagement.co.uk
www.hughsymonsinformationmanagement.com
www.hughsymonsinformationmanagement.services
www.hughsymonsinformationmanagement.net
www.hughsymonsinformationmanagement.org.uk
www.hughsymonsinformationmanagement.org
www.hughsymonsinformation.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 15 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years