HUGHES BEATTY LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 1 WINCKLEY COURT PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR1 8BU

Company number
02052088
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K HUGHES ELECTRICAL (CONTRACTING) LIMITED21 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/1311 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/09/2013

View Document

21/05/1321 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2012

View Document

21/05/1321 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2013

View Document

21/05/1321 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/09/2012:AMENDING FORM

View Document

21/05/1321 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/09/2011:AMENDING FORM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company