HUGHES SAFETY SHOWERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arden Works Whitefield Road Bredbury Stockport Cheshire England SK6 2SS

Company number
03105656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.D. HUGHES GROUP PLC16 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MR PAUL DARLINGTON

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUGHES SAFETY SHOWERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company