HUGO FOODS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Dec 2012

Address

HUGO FOODS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,594 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04245674
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
20 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£248,456.00 on 15 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2010
Filed on:
15 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bridges
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Grant Richardson
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

SWALLOW FOODS UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

UNITS 6 & 7 35 WHITE HART AVENUE
WHITE HART TRIANGLE BUSINESS CENTRE
LONDON
LONDON
SE28 0GU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2011

COOPERS HOUSE 65A WINGLETYE LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 3AT
Changed 14 Dec 2010

ROBERTSON MILROY
COOPERS HOUSE 65 WINGLETYE LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 3AT
Changed 15 Nov 2010

THE COACH HOUSE
HEATH GRANGE
LINGFIELD
SURREY RH7 6LL
Changed 15 Aug 2005

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 19 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hugofoodsinternational.co.uk
www.hugofoodsinternational.com
www.hugofoodsinternational.and
www.hugofoodsinternational.org
www.hugofoodsinternational.org.uk
www.hugofoodsinternational.net
www.hugofoodsinternational.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 15 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 21 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 14 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 24 Nov 2006 2
30 Sep 2005 16 Mar 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years