HUITSON FACILITIES LIMITED

Company number 02094456



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
6 HAROLD HORNSEY SQUARE HARTLEPOOL CLEVELAND TS24 8FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLIS & HUITSON LIMITED25 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£59.86k
Fixed assets
£129.73k
Current creditors
£8.60k
Shareholders funds
£180.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company