HUMANKIND CHARITY



Legal registered address
Inspiration House Unit 22, Bowburn North Industrial Estate Bowburn Durham England DH6 5PF

Company number
01820492
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2021

Next statement due by 18 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DURHAM TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE LIMITED3 February 1992
DURHAM INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY LIMITED24 June 1998
DEVELOPING INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY LIMITED18 March 2011
DEVELOPING INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY5 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 NewAppointment of Ms Selina Douglas as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Michael William Treasure as a director on 2021-09-27

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Imogen Kate Brawn as a director on 2021-10-07

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-04 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Appointment of Miss Imogen Kate Brawn as a director on 2021-09-09

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUMANKIND CHARITY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company