FINANCE A VEHICLE LTD



Last updated 1 July 2019
Legal registered address
2 PEGHAM COPSE LAVEYS LANE FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO15 6RX

Company number
09580463
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAR SALES SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 May 2016
HUNTER DEVINE CAPITAL LIMITED14 November 2018
CAR SALES SOLUTIONS LTD29 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CAR SALES SOLUTIONS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/04/19

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED HUNTER DEVINE CAPITAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/11/18

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

23/05/1823 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company