HUNTER PENROSE SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Opus Restructuring Llp 4th Floor Euston House 24 Eversholt Street London NW1 1DB

Company number
01693963
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUFFGATE LIMITED18 February 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-08-30

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 239 Regents Park Road London N3 3LF to C/O Opus Restructuring Llp 4th Floor Euston House 24 Eversholt Street London NW1 1DB on 2021-07-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company