HUNTING ENERGY SERVICES (WELL INTERVENTION) LIMITED

Address

HUNTING ENERGY SERVICES (WELL INTERVENTION) LIMITED
BADENTOY AVENUE BADENTOY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PORTLETHEN
ABERDEEN
AB12 4YB
Classification:

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC095310
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,299.00 on 8 Oct 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
4 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Davie
17 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Bruce Ferguson
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Arthur Johnson
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Howard Kitney
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Samuel Mcclements
17 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Dennis Proctor
17 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
17 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alan Reid
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Rose
9 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graeme Smith
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 5 Oct 2016
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 27 Apr 2005
TRUSTEES OF THE CROMAR LIMITED RETIREMENT & DEATH BENEFIT SCHEME
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 4 Oct 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Satisfied on 15 Aug 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 2 May 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 8 Aug 1990

Previous Company Names

HUNTING CROMAR LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2008
CROMAR LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2006
CROMAR SALES & SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

BADENTOY AVENUE
BADENTOY INDUSTRIAL PARK
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB12 4SQ
Changed 29 Apr 2009

CROMAR HOUSE
SILVERBURN PLACE
BRIDGE OF DON, ABERDEEN
AB23 8EG
Changed 14 Oct 2005

UNIT A2 WELLHEADS CRECENT
WELLHEADS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB21 7GA
Changed 7 Mar 2005

UNIT 22 KIRKHILL PLACE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DYCE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB21 0GU
Changed 4 May 1999

52 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
Changed 8 Jun 1998

10 GLENHOME WALK
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB2 0FJ
Changed 21 Aug 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 4 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 12 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years