HUNTINGBALL LODGE LTD

Company number 01788006



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
HUNTINGBALL LODGE BLUE ANCHOR MINEHEAD SOMERSET TA24 6JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIDEGLADE LIMITED4 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/08/189 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£7.14k
Current assets
£8.86k
Current creditors
£9.29k
Shareholders funds
£53
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company