HUPPE UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
GENESIS CENTRE NORTH STAFFS BUSINESS PARK INNOVATION WAY STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4BF

Company number
06411337
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODEL LTD18 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/1312 November 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

07/11/137 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/11/2013 FROM
THE GLADES FESTIVAL WAY
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 5SQ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

05/11/135 November 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

05/11/135 November 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALF SCHMARJE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company