HURLEY PALMER FLATT LTD.



Legal registered address
HURLEY PALMER FLATT LTD 240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE1 8NW

Company number
02694373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HURLEY PALMER PARTNERSHIP LTD23 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Richard Jason Whitaker as a director on 2021-06-26

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O HURLEY PALMER FLATT LIMITED NWS HOUSE 1E HIGH STREET PURLEY SURREY CR8 2AF ENGLAND

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 275-REG SEC

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 026943730008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HURLEY PALMER FLATT LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company